2021 TYR 18&U SPRING CUP - Orl
Orlando,FL, 4/29/2021 to 5/2/2021
Event #10 Boys 400 Meter Medley Finals
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baker, Jay H (18) | NCNCAC | 4:26.07 | 4:24.72 | -1.35 |
2 | Bretzmann, Peter R (18) | NCNCAC | 4:29.38 | 4:25.46 | -3.92 |
3 | Fallon, Matthew J (18) | FLUN-0 | 4:24.62 | 4:25.67 | 1.05 |
4 | Miller, Brandon N (17) | NCNCAC | 4:31.11 | 4:28.60 | -2.51 |
5 | Brzozowski, Jason S (18) | FLSRQ | 4:33.93 | 4:30.60 | -3.33 |
6 | Laur, Mason A (18) | FLT2 | 4:27.46 | 4:36.82 | 9.36 |
7 | Mason, Jake M (17) | SEENSW | 3:59.72 | 4:40.97 | 41.25 |
8 | Taylor, John R (16) | NCYOTA | 3:58.22 | 4:45.81 | 47.59 |
9 | Oliva, Luca S (16) | FLBD | 4:36.57 | 4:38.74 | 2.17 |
10 | Christensen, Andrew J (16) | FLBD | 4:40.38 | 4:39.28 | -1.10 |
11 | Higdon, Stuart W (17) | FLATAC | 3:57.30 | 4:40.77 | 43.47 |
12 | Bono, Dominic E (17) | FGSOFL | 4:38.46 | 4:41.71 | 3.25 |
13 | Noble, Ross M (16) | NCYOTA | 3:58.83 | 4:42.57 | 43.74 |
14 | Stewart, Riley R (17) | AZFAST | 3:57.04 | 4:43.29 | 46.25 |
15 | Stoner, Reese F (16) | NCYOTA | 4:07.10 | 4:44.23 | 37.13 |
16 | Lopez, Pete R (16) | FLHIGH | 4:03.55 | 4:44.90 | 41.35 |
17 | Charleston, Dane M (18) | GALINS | 4:00.28 | 4:49.07 | 48.79 |
Event #10 Boys 400 Meter Medley Prelims
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baker, Jay H (18) | NCNCAC | 4:26.07 | 4:24.94 | -1.13 |
2 | Miller, Brandon N (17) | NCNCAC | 4:31.11 | 4:26.80 | -4.31 |
3 | Bretzmann, Peter R (18) | NCNCAC | 4:29.38 | 4:28.04 | -1.34 |
4 | Fallon, Matthew J (18) | FLUN-0 | 4:24.62 | 4:28.11 | 3.49 |
5 | Zuchowski, Joshua D (17) | FGFAST | 4:25.79 | 4:31.57 | 5.78 |
6 | Brzozowski, Jason S (18) | FLSRQ | 4:33.93 | 4:34.49 | 0.56 |
7 | Laur, Mason A (18) | FLT2 | 4:27.46 | 4:34.69 | 7.23 |
8 | Mason, Jake M (17) | SEENSW | 3:59.72 | 4:40.92 | 41.20 |
9 | Taylor, John R (16) | NCYOTA | 3:58.22 | 4:42.33 | 44.11 |
10 | Stoner, Reese F (16) | NCYOTA | 4:07.10 | 4:42.47 | 35.37 |
11 | Bono, Dominic E (17) | FGSOFL | 4:38.46 | 4:43.77 | 5.31 |
12 | Higdon, Stuart W (17) | FLATAC | 3:57.30 | 4:44.07 | 46.77 |
13 | Christensen, Andrew J (16) | FLBD | 4:40.38 | 4:44.29 | 3.91 |
14 | Oliva, Luca S (16) | FLBD | 4:36.57 | 4:47.13 | 10.56 |
15 | Lopez, Pete R (16) | FLHIGH | 4:03.55 | 4:47.52 | 43.97 |
16 | Stewart, Riley R (17) | AZFAST | 3:57.04 | 4:47.61 | 50.57 |
17 | Noble, Ross M (16) | NCYOTA | 3:58.83 | 4:49.46 | 50.63 |
18 | Charleston, Dane M (18) | GALINS | 4:00.28 | 4:49.76 | 49.48 |
Huang, Hubert (16) | FLT2 | 4:03.80 | DQ | - |