2019 NC ESSZ Long Course Champ
Greensboro,NC, 7/11/2019 to 7/14/2019
Event #8 Boys 200 Meter Fly Finals
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brown, Zachary H (19) | NCMOR | 1:59.16 | 1:57.14 | -2.02 |
2 | Wilby, Mason J (19) | KYKYA | 2:00.63 | 2:01.33 | 0.70 |
3 | Manoff, Philip B (18) | VAUN-1 | 2:01.51 | 2:01.38 | -0.13 |
4 | Bried, Thomas R (16) | GAACE | 2:02.92 | 2:01.68 | -1.24 |
5 | Healy, John J (19) | NCMOR | 2:03.31 | 2:02.89 | -0.42 |
6 | Orcutt, Daniel L (20) | KYKYA | 2:01.30 | 2:05.04 | 3.74 |
7 | Frith, John P (20) | NCUN-0 | 2:07.77 | 2:05.19 | -2.58 |
8 | Mussler, Jackson D (16) | KYLAK | 2:06.01 | 2:06.07 | 0.06 |
9 | Werner, Everett M (19) | NCUN-0 | 2:10.03 | 2:04.35 | -5.68 |
10 | Brehm, William A (17) | KYLAK | 2:06.74 | 2:04.60 | -2.14 |
11 | Fenwick, Benjamin C (18) | SCGAME | 2:12.30 | 2:06.18 | -6.12 |
12 | Kang, Conner (17) | KYLAK | 2:06.18 | 2:07.04 | 0.86 |
13 | Ssengonzi, Jesse S (16) | NCMOR | 2:09.09 | 2:07.81 | -1.28 |
14 | Ringenbach, Bode A (16) | NCMOR | 2:13.33 | 2:10.11 | -3.22 |
15 | Street, Matthew D (18) | KYKYA | 2:07.44 | 2:10.13 | 2.69 |
16 | Thomas, Lucas W (15) | KYLAK | 1:54.95 | 2:11.17 | 16.22 |
17 | Jones, Stephen R (15) | GASST | 2:08.84 | 2:08.65 | -0.19 |
18 | Watson, William C (17) | NCSTAR | 2:10.67 | 2:09.23 | -1.44 |
19 | Poelke, Boyd R (17) | NCMAC | 2:05.44 | 2:09.60 | 4.16 |
20 | Fountain, Lawrence C (18) | GAGA | 1:55.73 | 2:11.95 | 16.22 |
21 | Hammett, Griffin P (17) | GAGA | 2:12.30 | 2:13.12 | 0.82 |
22 | Gush, Matthew L (16) | SCSCSC | 1:57.97 | 2:13.30 | 15.33 |
23 | Day, John R (19) | NCUN-0 | 2:13.01 | 2:14.53 | 1.52 |
25 | Caldwell, Ethan L (16) | SCSCSC | 1:58.85 | 2:13.70 | 14.85 |
26 | Crush, Charlie J (15) | KYLAK | 1:58.67 | 2:14.69 | 16.02 |
27 | Jones, Robert G (18) | GAACE | 2:15.50 | 2:14.82 | -0.68 |
Lowe, Zachary F (17) | GARAYS | 1:58.52 | 2:15.48 | 16.96 | |
Dorsel, Evan M (18) | NCMAC | 2:12.25 | 2:15.86 | 3.61 | |
Martinelli, Lorenzo P (15) | KYLAK | 2:14.92 | 2:16.66 | 1.74 | |
Le, Alex V (17) | GARAYS | 1:59.72 | 2:17.58 | 17.86 | |
Monahan, Conall T (17) | NCMAC | 2:01.12 | 2:18.51 | 17.39 | |
Pisipati, Adhith (17) | GALIFE | 1:59.94 | 2:21.33 | 21.39 |
Event #8 Boys 200 Meter Fly Prelims
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brown, Zachary H (19) | NCMOR | 1:59.16 | 1:57.88 | -1.28 |
2 | Wilby, Mason J (19) | KYKYA | 2:00.63 | 2:02.53 | 1.90 |
3 | Bried, Thomas R (16) | GAACE | 2:02.92 | 2:02.57 | -0.35 |
4 | Healy, John J (19) | NCMOR | 2:03.31 | 2:03.93 | 0.62 |
5 | Gezmis, Erge C (21) | NCUN-0 | 1:41.87 | 2:04.07 | 22.20 |
6 | Wiltsey, Curtis S (20) | NCWOLF | 2:06.97 | 2:04.25 | -2.72 |
7 | Manoff, Philip B (18) | VAUN-1 | 2:01.51 | 2:04.89 | 3.38 |
8 | Frith, John P (20) | NCUN-0 | 2:07.77 | 2:05.27 | -2.50 |
9 | Mussler, Jackson D (16) | KYLAK | 2:06.01 | 2:05.41 | -0.60 |
10 | Orcutt, Daniel L (20) | KYKYA | 2:01.30 | 2:06.20 | 4.90 |
11 | Brehm, William A (17) | KYLAK | 2:06.74 | 2:06.22 | -0.52 |
12 | Kang, Conner (17) | KYLAK | 2:06.18 | 2:06.23 | 0.05 |
13 | Werner, Everett M (19) | NCUN-0 | 2:10.03 | 2:07.37 | -2.66 |
14 | Palmer, Nicholas W (20) | NCNCAC | 2:08.90 | 2:08.97 | 0.07 |
15 | Ssengonzi, Jesse S (16) | NCMOR | 2:09.09 | 2:09.00 | -0.09 |
16 | Street, Matthew D (18) | KYKYA | 2:07.44 | 2:09.08 | 1.64 |
17 | Ringenbach, Bode A (16) | NCMOR | 2:13.33 | 2:09.50 | -3.83 |
18 | Fenwick, Benjamin C (18) | SCGAME | 2:12.30 | 2:10.37 | -1.93 |
19 | Thomas, Lucas W (15) | KYLAK | 1:54.95 | 2:10.98 | 16.03 |
20 | Jones, Stephen R (15) | GASST | 2:08.84 | 2:11.86 | 3.02 |
21 | Watson, William C (17) | NCSTAR | 2:10.67 | 2:12.88 | 2.21 |
22 | Dorsel, Evan M (18) | NCMAC | 2:12.25 | 2:12.90 | 0.65 |
23 | Hammett, Griffin P (17) | GAGA | 2:12.30 | 2:13.38 | 1.08 |
23 | Day, John R (19) | NCUN-0 | 2:13.01 | 2:13.38 | 0.37 |
25 | Gush, Matthew L (16) | SCSCSC | 1:57.97 | 2:13.50 | 15.53 |
26 | Poelke, Boyd R (17) | NCMAC | 2:05.44 | 2:14.09 | 8.65 |
27 | Fountain, Lawrence C (18) | GAGA | 1:55.73 | 2:15.04 | 19.31 |
28 | Jones, Robert G (18) | GAACE | 2:15.50 | 2:15.11 | -0.39 |
29 | Le, Alex V (17) | GARAYS | 1:59.72 | 2:16.51 | 16.79 |
30 | Martinelli, Lorenzo P (15) | KYLAK | 2:14.92 | 2:17.60 | 2.68 |
31 | Crush, Charlie J (15) | KYLAK | 1:58.67 | 2:17.64 | 18.97 |
32 | Monahan, Conall T (17) | NCMAC | 2:01.12 | 2:18.87 | 17.75 |
33 | Lowe, Zachary F (17) | GARAYS | 1:58.52 | 2:18.91 | 20.39 |
34 | Caldwell, Ethan L (16) | SCSCSC | 1:58.85 | 2:19.58 | 20.73 |
35 | Pisipati, Adhith (17) | GALIFE | 1:59.94 | 2:21.78 | 21.84 |
36 | Rzepecki, Jamison F (18) | NCMAC | 1:55.16 | 2:22.52 | 27.36 |