2020 NCS Winter 18 & U Champio
Cary,NC, 12/4/2020 to 12/6/2020
Event #8 Boys 400 Yard Medley Finals
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoover, Samuel E (17) | NCNCAC | 3:55.17 | 3:47.56 | -7.61 |
2 | Nelson, Baylor W (17) | NCMAC | 3:51.40 | 3:48.37 | -3.03 |
3 | Bretzmann, Peter R (17) | NCNCAC | 3:56.60 | 3:51.10 | -5.50 |
4 | Dorsel, Andrew T (18) | NCMAC | 3:55.52 | 3:51.25 | -4.27 |
5 | Ringenbach, Bode A (17) | NCMOR | 3:57.36 | 3:54.21 | -3.15 |
6 | Thorsen, Benjamin C (18) | NCUN-1 | 4:02.63 | 3:57.68 | -4.95 |
7 | Miller, Brandon N (17) | NCNCAC | 4:01.74 | 3:58.03 | -3.71 |
8 | Zucker, Logan T (17) | NCMAC | 3:53.34 | 4:01.00 | 7.66 |
9 | Freeman, Spencer M (17) | NCMAC | 4:00.11 | 3:54.16 | -5.95 |
10 | Keaney, Reilly E (17) | NCSGSA | 3:57.49 | 3:54.69 | -2.80 |
11 | Herman, Nathaniel M (18) | NCMOR | 4:03.16 | 3:56.82 | -6.34 |
12 | Silver, Ryan J (17) | NCMOR | 3:59.15 | 3:58.39 | -0.76 |
13 | Sleater, Patrick A (16) | NCUN-1 | 4:06.11 | 3:59.56 | -6.55 |
14 | Noble, Ross M (16) | NCYOTA | 4:00.22 | 4:00.45 | 0.23 |
15 | Lucky, Matthew A (16) | NCSAIL | 4:04.77 | 4:01.10 | -3.67 |
16 | Kroll, Matthew J (17) | NCMAC | 4:04.90 | 4:04.39 | -0.51 |
Event #8 Boys 400 Yard Medley Prelims
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zucker, Logan T (17) | NCMAC | 3:53.34 | 3:51.62 | -1.72 |
2 | Nelson, Baylor W (17) | NCMAC | 3:51.40 | 3:51.81 | 0.41 |
3 | Dorsel, Andrew T (18) | NCMAC | 3:55.52 | 3:52.38 | -3.14 |
4 | Hoover, Samuel E (17) | NCNCAC | 3:55.17 | 3:53.35 | -1.82 |
5 | Bretzmann, Peter R (17) | NCNCAC | 3:56.60 | 3:53.36 | -3.24 |
6 | Ringenbach, Bode A (17) | NCMOR | 3:57.36 | 3:53.93 | -3.43 |
7 | Miller, Brandon N (17) | NCNCAC | 4:01.74 | 3:57.84 | -3.90 |
8 | Thorsen, Benjamin C (18) | NCUN-1 | 4:02.63 | 3:58.20 | -4.43 |
9 | Keaney, Reilly E (17) | NCSGSA | 3:57.49 | 3:58.41 | 0.92 |
10 | Freeman, Spencer M (17) | NCMAC | 4:00.11 | 3:58.48 | -1.63 |
11 | Silver, Ryan J (17) | NCMOR | 3:59.15 | 3:59.02 | -0.13 |
12 | Sleater, Patrick A (16) | NCUN-1 | 4:06.11 | 3:59.16 | -6.95 |
13 | Herman, Nathaniel M (18) | NCMOR | 4:03.16 | 3:59.39 | -3.77 |
14 | Kroll, Matthew J (17) | NCMAC | 4:04.90 | 4:00.87 | -4.03 |
15 | Fortner, Luke J (18) | NCWAVE | 4:04.35 | 4:01.57 | -2.78 |
16 | Lucky, Matthew A (16) | NCSAIL | 4:04.77 | 4:02.22 | -2.55 |
17 | Allison, Chase M (20) | NCMSA | 3:55.86 | 4:03.07 | 7.21 |
18 | Noble, Ross M (16) | NCYOTA | 4:00.22 | 4:03.92 | 3.70 |
19 | Taylor, John R (16) | NCYOTA | 4:07.71 | 4:04.93 | -2.78 |
20 | Valliere, Tucker L (16) | NCUN-1 | 4:08.84 | 4:08.20 | -0.64 |
21 | Turner, Mason G (14) | NCUN-3 | 4:13.05 | 4:08.51 | -4.54 |
22 | Grigat, Lucas A (17) | NCMAC | 4:11.31 | 4:08.62 | -2.69 |
23 | Harris, Dax C (16) | NCGCY | 4:05.74 | 4:08.73 | 2.99 |
24 | Gleason, Declan J (17) | NCYOTA | 4:13.64 | 4:08.99 | -4.65 |
25 | Maycock, Julian L (17) | NCSGSA | 4:09.10 | 4:09.62 | 0.52 |
26 | Wilhelm, Alexander X (18) | NCUN-2 | 4:05.10 | 4:10.42 | 5.32 |
27 | Todd, Jack R (19) | NCMOR | 4:10.92 | 4:11.05 | 0.13 |
28 | Frye, Thomas J (18) | NCMAC | 4:07.78 | 4:15.55 | 7.77 |