2024 Region 1 Short Course Inv
Schenectady,NY, 2/16/2024 to 2/19/2024
Event #6 Boys 200 Yard Medley Finals
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herrmann, Rian (19) | CTZEUS | 1:47.44 | 1:49.07 | 1.63 |
2 | Hoover, Gerhardt W (15) | NECS | 1:50.09 | 1:51.91 | 1.82 |
3 | Haley, Jack T (17) | CTUN | 1:51.35 | 1:52.19 | 0.84 |
4 | Lin, Jacob (16) | CTBULL | 1:53.73 | 1:52.91 | -0.82 |
5 | Vitiello, Wyatt N (15) | CTUN | 1:51.96 | 1:53.40 | 1.44 |
6 | Malinovski, Matvey (18) | NECRIM | 1:54.85 | 1:53.95 | -0.90 |
7 | Jones, Chas S (17) | CTCPAC | 1:51.48 | 1:55.42 | 3.94 |
8 | Flores, Kristopher S (17) | CTUN | 1:57.17 | 1:57.58 | 0.41 |
9 | Jang, Hudson I (16) | CTUN | 1:59.64 | 1:55.38 | -4.26 |
10 | Ventre, Jack P (17) | NECRIM | 1:56.21 | 1:56.80 | 0.59 |
11 | Sharpe, Alexander J (16) | CTUN | 2:01.68 | 1:57.94 | -3.74 |
12 | Garvin, Duke (17) | NECRIM | 2:00.70 | 1:58.45 | -2.25 |
13 | Enes, Maxwell J (16) | CTBULL | 1:59.09 | 1:58.50 | -0.59 |
14 | Weber, Stefan S (16) | CTRAC | 2:00.91 | 1:58.83 | -2.08 |
15 | Nathanson, Jonah L (16) | NECRIM | 2:03.72 | 1:59.68 | -4.04 |
16 | Yin, Derek (17) | CTUN | 2:00.46 | 2:00.19 | -0.27 |
17 | Meekins, Jack G (18) | NECRIM | 2:00.16 | 1:58.06 | -2.10 |
18 | Yun, Alexander Z (18) | NECS | 1:58.25 | 2:00.02 | 1.77 |
19 | Danagoulian, Tigran A (17) | NECRIM | 2:02.83 | 2:01.68 | -1.15 |
20 | Battaglia, Benjamin P (15) | NIVICT | 2:02.89 | 2:01.87 | -1.02 |
21 | Li, Kalok (15) | NECS | 2:03.24 | 2:02.14 | -1.10 |
22 | O'Keeffe, Grant P (14) | ADSCHE | 2:00.19 | 2:02.32 | 2.13 |
23 | Liotta, Jaz (16) | CTRYWC | 2:07.78 | 2:03.40 | -4.38 |
24 | Rathgeber, Fabio J (15) | CTCPAC | 2:09.81 | 2:04.85 | -4.96 |
Event #6 Boys 200 Yard Medley Prelims
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herrmann, Rian (19) | CTZEUS | 1:47.44 | 1:52.28 | 4.84 |
2 | Haley, Jack T (17) | CTUN | 1:51.35 | 1:52.75 | 1.40 |
3 | Hoover, Gerhardt W (15) | NECS | 1:50.09 | 1:52.78 | 2.69 |
4 | Lin, Jacob (16) | CTBULL | 1:53.73 | 1:53.95 | 0.22 |
5 | Jones, Chas S (17) | CTCPAC | 1:51.48 | 1:55.43 | 3.95 |
6 | Vitiello, Wyatt N (15) | CTUN | 1:51.96 | 1:55.83 | 3.87 |
7 | Malinovski, Matvey (18) | NECRIM | 1:54.85 | 1:55.99 | 1.14 |
8 | Flores, Kristopher S (17) | CTUN | 1:57.17 | 1:57.35 | 0.18 |
9 | Garvin, Duke (17) | NECRIM | 2:00.70 | 1:58.24 | -2.46 |
10 | Ventre, Jack P (17) | NECRIM | 1:56.21 | 1:58.33 | 2.12 |
11 | Jang, Hudson I (16) | CTUN | 1:59.64 | 1:58.53 | -1.11 |
12 | Enes, Maxwell J (16) | CTBULL | 1:59.09 | 1:59.22 | 0.13 |
13 | Nathanson, Jonah L (16) | NECRIM | 2:03.72 | 1:59.42 | -4.30 |
14 | Weber, Stefan S (16) | CTRAC | 2:00.91 | 1:59.56 | -1.35 |
15 | Sharpe, Alexander J (16) | CTUN | 2:01.68 | 1:59.96 | -1.72 |
16 | Yin, Derek (17) | CTUN | 2:00.46 | 2:00.09 | -0.37 |
17 | Meekins, Jack G (18) | NECRIM | 2:00.16 | 2:00.73 | 0.57 |
18 | Yun, Alexander Z (18) | NECS | 1:58.25 | 2:01.08 | 2.83 |
19 | Battaglia, Benjamin P (15) | NIVICT | 2:02.89 | 2:02.40 | -0.49 |
20 | Danagoulian, Tigran A (17) | NECRIM | 2:02.83 | 2:02.70 | -0.13 |
21 | O'Keeffe, Grant P (14) | ADSCHE | 2:00.19 | 2:03.29 | 3.10 |
22 | Li, Kalok (15) | NECS | 2:03.24 | 2:03.53 | 0.29 |
23 | Liotta, Jaz (16) | CTRYWC | 2:07.78 | 2:03.76 | -4.02 |
24 | Rathgeber, Fabio J (15) | CTCPAC | 2:09.81 | 2:04.75 | -5.06 |
25 | Coleman, Peter M (17) | NECS | 2:03.50 | 2:04.77 | 1.27 |
26 | Velishka, Reese H (18) | CTUN | 2:04.05 | 2:04.96 | 0.91 |
27 | Brennan, Kevin A (18) | CTRYWC | 2:07.12 | 2:06.71 | -0.41 |
28 | Garcia Reyes, Anthony (16) | CTUN | 2:10.45 | 2:07.06 | -3.39 |
29 | Walker, Davis K (17) | CTBULL | 2:07.16 | 2:07.49 | 0.33 |
30 | Fletcher-Ford, Liam J (14) | CTRYWC | 2:13.18 | 2:08.22 | -4.96 |
31 | Muravnik, Matthew C (16) | CTBULL | 2:13.24 | 2:09.18 | -4.06 |
32 | Mowry, Kayden J (13) | ADUSAM | 2:11.99 | 2:10.65 | -1.34 |
33 | Wilkosz, Matthew M (17) | ADCLIN | 2:13.56 | 2:13.92 | 0.36 |
34 | Hastings, Charley D (14) | ADSCHE | 2:36.38 | 2:35.35 | -1.03 |
Peters, Evan M (18) | NIVICT | 1:53.73 | DQ | - |